Gummy Blocks

Gummy Blocks is a puzzle game where you must position sweets in the form of blocks in the playing area. Make sure to put each candy somewhere. If you manage to fill a row or column entirely with the specified candies, that row or column will be thoroughly cleaned and opened to fill with cute blocks again. Play the game and get into the Tetris spirit!

How to Play Gummy Blocks

This game necessitates strategic thought in order to put the blocks mindfully. The goal of this game is to go forward by arranging candies with different shapes at the bottom of the screen in the most acceptable way, leaving no gap in the grids, similar to Tetris in the 1980s.

Game Rules of Gummy Blocks

  • Sadly, there isn't a way for you to change the direction of the candies that have been handed to you. The shapes on the screen must be as seamlessly integrated into the playing field as you can to fill the grids.
  • You have to use all of the blocks provided to you before the game gives you fresh ones. Keeping in mind the forms of the other blocks in your hand, place each one of them one by one on the grids.
  • You can gain significant points if you are able to demolish multiple lines at once.
  • You can not remove a candy after you have placed it.

How is my score calculated in Gummy Blocks?

You earn points for each block you place according to how many grids it occupies. And each row or column you remove earns you 10 points.

Are Tetris and Gummy Blocks the same?

  • While Tetris served as an inspiration for the Gummy Blocks game, there are some distinctions between the two.
  • In Tetris, for instance, the blocks fall from top to bottom, and the subsequent block may appear at the border of the screen; in Gummy Blocks, on the other hand, the candies remain still below.
  • Additionally, until you utilize all of the available sweets, you won't be able to view new ones.

Controls

  • You can move the candies in the desired direction by tapping and holding the left mouse button while moving the candies.

Developer

Gummy Blocks was created by Codethislab.

You May Also Like

If you enjoy playing Gummy Blocks, you should also give Blocky Blast a chance. In this puzzle game, your goal is to destroy all identical-colored cubes on the grid. Tap on them to completely eliminate the neighboring cubes that match in color. Remove cubes one after another until the level's objective is completed. But keep in mind that you only have a few moves available.

Or, you may look for other puzzle games on OnlineGames.io for more game options. Save this page to your bookmarks so you can simply return!

Gummy Blocks Free Online Game

Related Games



Puzzle Games
FreezeNova Labuba Merge

Labuba Merge

FreezeNova Granny 3

Granny 3

FreezeNova Bloxorz

Bloxorz

FreezeNova Escape the Alien Prison

Escape the Alien Prison

FreezeNova Unpacking

Unpacking

FreezeNova Jelly Run 2048

Jelly Run 2048

FreezeNova Skribblio

Skribblio

FreezeNova Pixel Path

Pixel Path

FreezeNova Juice Merge

Juice Merge

FreezeNova Fruit Match

Fruit Match

FreezeNova Mergest Kingdom

Mergest Kingdom

FreezeNova Hidden Objects

Hidden Objects

FreezeNova Tic Tac Toe

Tic Tac Toe

FreezeNova Bubble Shooter Pro

Bubble Shooter Pro


Arcade Games
FreezeNova Stack Bounce 3D

Stack Bounce 3D

FreezeNova Clash Crowd Game

Clash Crowd Game

FreezeNova Vex Hyper Dash

Vex Hyper Dash

FreezeNova Sneaky Friends

Sneaky Friends

FreezeNova Stickman Dismount Simulator

Stickman Dismount Simulator

FreezeNova Guns & Bottles

Guns & Bottles

FreezeNova Stack Fire Ball

Stack Fire Ball

FreezeNova Extreme Run 3D

Extreme Run 3D

FreezeNova Geometry Vibes X-Arrow

Geometry Vibes X-Arrow

FreezeNova Annoying Boss Punch Game

Annoying Boss Punch Game

FreezeNova Geometry Arrow

Geometry Arrow

FreezeNova Obby But You're on a Bike

Obby But You're on a Bike

FreezeNova Football Bros IO

Football Bros IO

FreezeNova Wave Dash

Wave Dash


Strategy Games
FreezeNova Life Simulator

Life Simulator

FreezeNova Steal Brainrots Multiplayer

Steal Brainrots Multiplayer

FreezeNova Dig out of Prison

Dig out of Prison

FreezeNova 67 Clicker Tap Tap

67 Clicker Tap Tap

FreezeNova Idle Vlogger Simulator

Idle Vlogger Simulator

FreezeNova Chess

Chess

FreezeNova Steal Brainrot Duel

Steal Brainrot Duel

FreezeNova Monopoly

Monopoly

FreezeNova Pool Challenge

Pool Challenge

FreezeNova Bubble Shooter HD

Bubble Shooter HD

FreezeNova State.io

State.io

FreezeNova Steal Car Duel

Steal Car Duel

FreezeNova Impostor Among Us: Escape from Prison

Impostor Among Us: Escape from Prison

FreezeNova Steal Brainrot Arena

Steal Brainrot Arena


Kids Games
FreezeNova Tsunami Brainrots Online

Tsunami Brainrots Online

FreezeNova DuckCraft World

DuckCraft World

FreezeNova Mine & Build

Mine & Build

FreezeNova Love Tester

Love Tester

FreezeNova Grand Extreme Racing

Grand Extreme Racing

FreezeNova Mountain Bus Driver

Mountain Bus Driver

FreezeNova Elastic Man

Elastic Man

FreezeNova Paper io 2

Paper io 2

FreezeNova Obby Champions

Obby Champions

FreezeNova Obby Escape from Tsunami Brainrot

Obby Escape from Tsunami Brainrot

FreezeNova Fishing: Catch the Secret Brainrot

Fishing: Catch the Secret Brainrot

FreezeNova Snaker io

Snaker io

FreezeNova Brick Breaker

Brick Breaker

FreezeNova Football Legends 2026

Football Legends 2026